afterburn sectional graphic

AFTERBURN REPORT 2005

CREDITS

Introduction:
Will Chase

2005 Census Report Management:
Sarah Megan Heller, Matt Dikdan, Caroline Miller, Rosa Anna Defilipis, Tom Kapanka, Will Chase

Census Data Entry:
Tisha Sloan, Don Tippy, Lois Garcia, Rebecca Crandall, Carol Schneider, Prentice Weitman, Barrie Hartmann, Celestia Knapp, Betty Ford, Cullene Lang, Janice Ross, Stacey Fairchild, Teresa Pace, Erin Kuehnis, Kristy Evans, Betty Dolling, RJ Merk, Suzanna Stinnett, Layne Linebaugh, Darlene Wetherington, Jeremy Johnstone, Larry Hertzler, Tom McElroy, Scott Gibson, Matt McCulley, Joshua Smith, Adi Cohen, Adina Rose, Bob Seymour, Leslie Gordon, Cali Mastny, Beth Klem, Andy Stevko, Alex, Angela Saunders, Twin Jammer, Jane Gribben, Michelle Mattison, Jacob Heasley, Steve Piasecki, Glenn Meri, Roseanne Gould.

History:
Composed by various staff members

Financial Summary:
Introduction: Larry Harvey
Financial Chart: Dave Thornton

Q and A:
Ray Allen

Organization:
Introduction: Larry Harvey
LLC and Staff Overview: Composed by respective staff members
Staff Recognition: Submitted by staff members
Consensus Document: Larry Harvey
LLC Agreement: David Rankin
Financial Structure: Larry Harvey

Administration:
Introduction: Ray Allen
Accounting: Dave Thornton
Box Office: Bex Workman
First Camp: Will Roger
Government Relations: Ray Allen
Legal: Ray Allen
SF Office: John Prochnow
Safety Committee: Joseph Pred
Ticket Process: Bex Workman, Frog Gilmore

Art:
Introduction: Will Chase
Art Placement: Will Chase
Art Support Services: Roger Ripps
Fire Conclave: Crimson Rose
Performance Safety Team: Dave X
Special Events: $tephen Ra$pa
The Man: Ben Stoetling, Will Roger
Playa Art: Christine Kristen

Communications:
Introduction: Andie Grace, Will Chase
Black Rock Gazette: Ray Allen
PR/Media: Andie Grace
Print Production: Bex Workman, Heather Gallagher
Regionals: Andie Grace
Web Team: Will Chase

Community Services:
Introduction: Harley K. DuBois
Airport: Lissa Shoun
BMIR/Information Radio: Eric Myers
Bikes: Ray Allen
Bus Depot: Fred Whitman
Earth Guardians: Karina O'Connor
Greeters: Deb Stiers
Lamplighters: Kristen Hale
Placement: Eric Pouyoul
Playa Info: Rob Oliver
Recycle: Paul Schreer
CampArctica (Ice Sales): Xandra Green
Center Camp Cafe: Marcia Crosby, Bonnie Clark, Marie Gerrard, Tom Kapanka, Sean McCormick
Volunteers: Termeh Yeghiazarian

DPW:
Introduction: Matt Morgan
Labor Coordination: Logan Mirto, Mayfield Jukes
Logistics: Matt Morgan, Erin MacCool
Nevada Prop/Ranch: Dave Pedroli, Sherry Carter
Planning Department: Rod Garrett
Porta Potties: Matt Morgan
Set Up/Clean Up: Tony Perez
Commissary: Erin MacCool

Playa Safety:
Introduction: Harley K. DuBois
DMV: Wally Bomgaars
Emergency Services: Joseph Pred
Exodus: Wally Bomgaars
Gate: Bucky
Law Enforcement: Seadog
Ranger Operations/LEAL: Duane Hoover, Seadog

Technology:
Introduction: Heather Gallagher
Database: David Brenneman
Technical Support: Ludwig Klopfer, Chris Petrell
Engineering: Rob Miller, Tom Kapanka
Sys Admin: Heather Gallagher, Chris Petrell

Future Vision:
Larry Harvey, Michael Michael

Credits:
Will Chase


AfterBurn Production Team:
afterburn2006(at)burningman(dot)com: Marian Goodell, Will Chase

AfterBurn Content Project Manager:
Will Chase

Content Editors:
Senior Editor: David Talley
Content Editors: Marian Goodell, Will Chase

AfterBurn Web Team:
AfterBurn Section Manager: John Mosbaugh
Web Team Project Manager: Will Chase
Content Project Manager: Will Chase
Photo Editor: Heather Gallagher
Image Productioneers: Heather Gallagher, Caroline Miller, Mycho James, Hovering
HTML Markup: Will Grant, Craig Steinberger, John Mosbaugh, Davis Yokana, Calliope Gazetas, Noise E Piranha, Will Chase
QA: Beth Klem, Christine Shepherd, Glenn Bookout, Caroline Miller, Scott Platsky, Bob Salpas
Content Review: Will Chase End of page