afterburn sectional graphic

AFTERBURN REPORT 2004

CREDITS

Introduction:
Will Chase, Andie Grace

2004 Census Report Management:
Sarah Megan Heller, Matt Dikdan, Caroline Miller, Rosa Anna De Filippis, Philip Campbell, Duy Thai, Tom Kapanka, Will Chase

Census Data Entry:
Claire Alexander, Jack Allen, Jeff Baker, Paul Baker, Steven Bassett, Kirsten M. Berry, Ellen "Sowelu" Betensky, Boenobo Bo, Button, Nesdon Booth, Ellen Day, Caterina, Perpetual Delite, Karyn Cassello, Dave Chambers, Dale Gillespie, Melisande Echanique, Eric Fives, Matthew Franklin, Liz Garnett, Scott Gibson, Roseann Gould, Will Grant, Keith Hambright, Will Onya, Josita Hartman, Lena Romanyuk, Sarah Lenz, Lyen Steinke, Alex May, Cory Mckenzie, Ross McKeown, Mark Mcmillan, Affinity, Monkey Boy, Jennifer Mitchell, Scott Monahan, Stephanie Newblanc, Nicole Nolan, Keith Nottonson, Doug Okun, Paula Povilaitis, Heather "Headra" Rawlins, Sonie Sampson, Angela Sanders, Tina K Stars, Lauren Siegel, Josh Smith, Andy Stevko, Greg Tse, Monique Verrier, Ingrid Walther, Darlene Wetherington, and special thanks to Bob Hsiao.


History:
Composed by various staff members


Financial Summary:
Introduction: Larry Harvey

Financial Chart: Dave Thornton

Q and A:
Andie Grace


Organization:
Introduction: Larry Harvey

LLC and Staff Overview: Composed by respective staff members
Staff Recognition: Submitted by staff members
Consensus Document: Larry Harvey
LLC Agreement: David Rankin
Financial Structure: Larry Harvey

Administration:
Introduction: Ray Allen
Accounting/Box Office: Dave Thornton
First Camp: Ray Allen
Government Relations: Ray Allen
Legal: Ray Allen
SF Office: Bex Workman
Ticket Process: Bex Workman, Frog Gilmore


Art:
Introduction: Crimson Rose
Art Placement: Christine Kristen, Crimson Rose
Art Support Services: Roger Ripps
Fire Conclave: Crimson Rose
L2K: Tim Kendziorski
Material Culture: Christine Kristen
Performance Safety Team: Crimson Rose, Dave X

Special Events: $tephen Ra$pa
The Man: Crimson Rose, Ben Stoetling, Shevan Gallant
Theme Art: Christine Kristen

Business Services:
Introduction: Dana Harrison
CampArctica (Ice Sales): Xandra Green
Center Camp Cafe: Dana Harrison, with submissions by Marcia Crosby, Bonnie Schneider, Marie Gerrard, Tom Kapanka, Sean McCormick and Rebecca Throne
Commissary: Bex Workman

Communications:
Introduction: Andie Grace
Black Rock Gazette: Michael Durgavich
Documentation Team: Hellga
PR/Media: Jim Graham, Andie Grace
Print Production: Jess Bobier, Heather Gallagher
Regionals: Andie Grace
Web Team: Will Chase


Community Services:
Introduction: Harley K. DuBois
BMIR/Information Radio: Eric Myers
Bikes: Ray Allen
Bus Depot: Fred Whitman
Earth Guardians: Karina O'Connor
Greeters: Susan Bernosky
Lamplighters: Terry Schoop
Placement: Eric Pouyoul
Playa Info: Rob Oliver
Recycle: Paul Schreer
Volunteers: Kelly Saturno


DPW:
Introduction: Matt Morgan, Erin MacCool
Airport: Lissa Shoun
Gerlach Admin/Purchasing: Matt Morgan
Labor Coordination: Mayfield
Nevada Prop/Ranch: Dave Pedroli
Planning Department: Rod Garrett, Harley DuBois
Porta Potties: Matt Morgan, Ada Lee Chester
Set Up/Clean Up: Tony Perez

Playa Safety:
Introduction: Harley K. DuBois
DMV: Harley K. DuBois
Emergency Services: Joseph Pred
Exodus: Odwally
Gate: Bucky
Law Enforcement: Seadog
Ranger Operations: Seadog
Safety Committee: Joseph Pred


Technology:
Introduction: Heather Gallagher
Database: David Brenneman
Technical Support: Ludwig Klopfer
Engineering: Rob Miller
Sys Admin: Rob Miller


Future Vision:
Larry Harvey, Michael Michael


Credits:
Will Chase


AfterBurn Production Team:
afterburn2004(at)burningman(dot)com: Marian Goodell, Will Chase, Ian Starr


AfterBurn Content Project Manager:
Will Chase


Content Editors:
Senior Editor: David Talley
Content Editors: Marian Goodell, Andie Grace, Will Chase, Kelly Anders


AfterBurn Web Team:
AfterBurn Section Manager: Philip Campbell
Web Team Project Manager: Will Chase
Content Project Manager: Ian Starr
Photo Editor: Heather Gallagher
Image Productioneers: Heather Gallagher, Caroline Miller, Mycho James, Aaron Gritzka, Francis Wenderlich, Hovering
HTML Markup: Philip Campbell, Owen Otto, Andy Stevko, Caroline Miller, Craig Steinberger, Gerry Koh, Eric O'Connor, Tom Kapanka, Will Chase
QA: Philip Campbell, Will Chase, Beth Klem, Caroline Miller, Glenn Bookout, Scott Platsky.
Content Review: Will Chase End of page