afterburn sectional graphic

AFTERBURN REPORT 2002

Staff Recognition

(Support people are listed by functional area.)

A large number of individuals contribute time and resources to Burning Man. It is impossible to produce a complete list. Many have been working for years. Below is a partial list of those who worked on active projects in 2002. If you feel your name may be missing, please let us know.)

Accounting
Dave Thornton (Thorny)
Kathy Stahl
Tim Foster

Archive - Art, images, videos
Marian Goodell, Manager
Christine Kristen (LadyBee)

Art Exhibitions
Christine Kristen (LadyBee), Curator

Art Theme: The Floating World
Larry Harvey, Project Director
Christine Kristen (LadyBee), Curator

Artery (On-Site Art Placement Team)
Crimson Rose
LadyBee
Scott McKeown
Mandy Tilles
Marie Lou Galgani
Vince D'Onofrio
Roger Ripps
Jacques Teisen
Chris Michell
Damian Peters
Zack Darling
Steve Boswell
Jeremy Crandell
Steve Boverie
Ari Levenfeld
Quasi O'Shea
Chris Ripps
Michael Flores
Diane Mulligan
Leif Bansner
Kelly Durkin
Jim Cook
Kevin Wiley

Black Rock Gazette
Black Rock Gazette Newspaper

Michael Durgavich (Durgy), Publisher
Mitchell Martin, Editor in Chief
Saffronlee, Kate Forster, Vaughn Something, Managing Editors
Rick Jones (WeeGee), Minister of Photography
Bob Meyers (Blue Collar Bob), Technomad, Raines Cohen, Todd, I.T.
Larry Breed (Ember), Copy and Proof Editor
Nina Ruchirat (Playa Nazi), Writer, Editor
Ed Ingraham (Edge), Webmaster
Sarah Sevilla (Sunburn Sarah), Operations and Support
Angie Zmijewski, Lead Designer
Peter Orsi, Blynda Barnett, Jools, Production Angels
Francis Wenderlich, Images, and other good stuff
Shameless Dani Price, Distribution Captain
John Sankey, Distribution, Operations
Myssterry, Walter, Graphics
Suzanne Zalev (Enigma), Writer, Fellow Gypsy
Degala, Writer, City Desk
Dean Jordan (PaperBoy), Disrep
Rick Kinnaird (RickBoy), Writer / DisRep
Bequi Mari, Illustrator
Dardara, Illustrator
Bryce PixMan, Photography, I.T
Garthzilla, Photography
Jay Bender (Jota), Writer/Photographer
David Peterman, the PlayaChicken Channeller
Hank Sosnowski, Writer
Alexandra Davies (Ali Baba), Writer, City Desk
Editrix Abby, Production
Paperboy, Disrep
Garwood Nichol, Writer
Lady Merv, Writer
FoolJ, Writer
Poseidon Rex, Ace Reporter
Sean Savage (Capn Sean), Writer/Image Wrangler/Instigator
John O‚Keefe (jonno), Writer
Steve Iddings, (Water Log Moans), Writer
LadyBee, Writer/Image Facilitator
Ginger Petunia, Writer/Ranch liaison
Princess 2-Ply, Editor
Smaze, Writer, Union Rep
Lord Fouffypanz, Writer
Zac Bolan (ZMan), Photog/Production/All around good guy
Dave Barry (db), Photographer, Head Inspiration
Dave Silver, Image Wrangler
Julie Upton (Princess Jewels), Deal Closer, Ponchos
Rubia, Talent
Susie Sims-Fletcher, Editor
Darren Joy, Editor
Peg Oberste, Graphic Designer
Danger Ranger, Advice and counsel
Jim Graham (Ronjon), Spatial Benefactor, Media Mogul
Action Girl, Girl of Action
Larry Harvey, Founder, Good Ideas
Marian Goodell (Maid Marian), Mistress of Communications
All those folks who helped whose name we did not get

Black Rock Rangers
Robert E. Smith (Bob), Officer of the Day
Wally Bomgards (Odwally), Shift Leader
Shirley Brown (Twistedcat), Echelon Team
Jen Bacon (Tarmac), Mentor Team
Justin Bryant (Bustin), Shift Leader
Stephen Creaser (Gondaff), R & R Team
Chuck Hannahan (Foxpaw), Dirt Ranger
Carol Rice (Hedgehawg), Dirt Ranger
Maryellen Burdwood (Dirt Witch), Officer of the Day
Dan Brazelton (Bunny), Shift Leader
Jewelz Cody (Grits), DMV Manager
Mark Harder (splinter), Mentoring Team
Lanny Shay (Longshot), Mentoring Team
Jim Vanosdell (Dragon), Ranger At Large
Jason Ducommum (Haggis), Echelon Team
Russ Raymond (Badger), Shift Leader
Chaz Perry (Jinx), Officer of the Day
David Gerrignianii (Beavis), Dirt Ranger
Alexandria Volk (Blackswan), CIT Ranger
Kenny Uyeda (Cool 68), Shift Leader
Sheri Monoz (Darth Vegan), Echelon Team
Zac Bolan (Disco), Dirt Ranger
Cynthia Rusczyk (Feline), Dirt Ranger
Michael Theblack (Crow), Officer of the Day
John Ahuna (Longpig), Mentoring Team
Joe Grant (Molten Joe), Shift Leader
Jan Moon (MicroDot), Dirt Ranger
Eric Apple (Sasquatch), Dirt Ranger
Aron Addison (Friday), Echelon Team
Curtis Hutchinson (Stargazer), Dirt Ranger
Daniel Harklein (Tipidan), Dirt Ranger
E. C. Reed (Zeitgeist), Shift Leader
Brian Yaras (Uaberguber), Dirt Ranger
Ames Conway (Toecutter), Dirt Ranger
Bill Clearlake (Rigged), Shift Leader
Marcus Cleary (Digger), Shift Leader
Dinoir Wolf (SilentWolf), R & R Team
Britta Garcia (Lula2lips), Echelon
Tricia Smith (Aspen), Dirt Ranger
Goff Morris (Riffraff), Dirt Ranger
Tyler Sterkel (Scamper), Dirt Ranger
Vincent Rice (Agent), Dirt Ranger
Kristen Berg (Answergirl), Dirt Ranger
Steve Fisher (Billy Raked), R & R Team
Gina Roccanova (Binky), Dirt Ranger
J.Mia Land (Myarani), Echelon Team
Michael Sattler (Mickey), Dirt Ranger
Greg Miller (SeaDog), Officer of the Day

Box Office
David Thornton, Manager
Frog
Joe Stillwater
Rachel Errington
Sara Sims
Scott Nelson
Tim Turner
Tony Day
Will Davies

Burning Man Information Radio: BMIR
Carmen Mauk, Project Manager
Garry Greth, Operations Manager
Eric Myers, Programming

The Burning Man Journal Newsletter
Larry Harvey, Editor
David Talley, Proofreader
Surferbetty, Art Director
the Nurse, Production Manager & Photo Editor
Ladybee, Photo Editor
Surferbetty, Photo Editor
Swordfish, Photo Editor
Marian Goodell, Department manager

Contributing Writers: Jessica Bobier, Larry Harvey, Andie Grace, Maid Marian, Darryl Van Rhey, Stephanie Selig, Society for Experimental Art and Learning, Gary Taylor, Liz Weber

Bus Depot
Fred Whitman, Manager
Kathe Jo Morton, Assisatant Manager
Jim Wierzba
Denny Smith
Brian Boarts
Victor Holman
Tristan Kohlkorst
Ed and Joanne Flores
Dan Freitag

Camparctica/Ice Sales
Dana Harrison, Manager
Dr Jones, General Manager
Xandra Green (Ice Queen), Operations Manager
John Small (Sexy Snack Tin), Lighting & Decor Manager
Kat Astrophie, Volunteer Coordinator
Barbara McLean (Bare), Shift Manager
Tempus, Shift Manager
Maggie Cornell (Ice Princess), Shift Manager
Heather Gallagher(CameraGirl), Documentrix

Center Camp Cafe
Dana Harrison (BizBabe), Project Manager
Jesse Jones (Dr. Jones), General Manager
Rebecca Throne (Nimbus), Volunteer Community Manager and Signage Manager
Kala McCormick, Coffee Shop Volunteer Coordinator
Marcia Crosby, Art, Décor, and Lighting Manager
Liv Delgado, Décor Volunteer Coordinator
Bonnie Schneider (Bonnie Blaze), Artist Liaison
John Kelly (Apollo), Lighting Designer
Taran Ramage, Sound Manager
Tom Kapanka (Spanky), Performance Coordinator, Asst. Sound Manager
John Ames, Sound Tech, house cellist
Tim Leather, Sound Tech
Michael "Scurvy" Viscuso, Sound Tech
Dave Schaye (PoetryBoy), Spoken Word Coordinator
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl), Cafe Documentrix, Tech Team Liaison, Media Liaison
$teven Ra$pa, Regionals Night Producer & Western States Regionals Night Host
Tanya Hurd, Eastern States Regionals Night Host
Dave Heaster, International Regionals Night Host
Barbara Myer Spidell, Western States Regionals Night Host
Damon Woudenberg, Cafe Ops, Equipment, and leader of the Muddy Waters team

Commissary - onsite staff food services
Dana (Bizbabe) Harrison, Project Manager
Michael (Catfish) Jansen, Executive Chef
Patrick (Junior) Skiffington, Chef
Manny (Manny) Oquendo, Chef
V Mercy, Chef
Dustin Volz, Chef
Butterfly, Chef
Gabriel (gabriel) Parks, Chef
Joseph Nackman, Chef
Bruce Sherrod, Chef, and pre-event liaison
Vickie (orange crush) Gallant, information control
Elizabeth (miss behavior) Jackson Madame d'hotel
Kamela (kami) Koehler, dish goddess
Henway, physical plant maintenance and miracle worker
Nick Vida, AV aid
Paris, To Go Manager
Ezra (zig zag) Croft, Best Boy
Phat Man Dee, Soundtrack
June and Xeno, an example to us all

Community Services
Harley K. Dubois, Manager
Becky Workman, Assistant Manager

Construction of the Man
Larry Harvey, Project Director and Chief Designer
Dave Carr, Director of Construction and Erection
Smoke Daddy, Neon Artist
Dale Scott, Lead Carpenter

Department of Public Works (DPW)
Will Roger (Mr. Klean), DPW Chief of Staff
Flynn Mauthe (Bobby Wayne), DPW Director of Operations
Tony Perez (Coyote), DPW Site Manager
Ada Chester (Dago Bay), DPW Production Services Manager
Rod Garrett (Ram Rod), City Designer
Mathew Ebert (Metric), Work Ranch Manager
Bill Carson (BC), Communications Manager
Bob Stahl (Billy Bob), DPW-BRC Website Manager
Michael Burdiss (BubbleGique), Safety Coordinator
Mark Herbert (Chaulky), Safety Coordinator
Michele Ravera (Ginger Petunia), Gerlach Office Manager
Matthew Morgan (HazMatt), Bookkeeping Manager & Porta-Pottie Liaison
Bill Wiatroski (Dirty Bill), Receiving Manager
Dove Dingman (Paloma), Receiving Manager
Trish Becker (El Diabla), Purchasing Manager
Sara Mullins (Sara Law), head Chef pre/post event
Erin MacCool (Playground), Volunteer & Labor Coordinator
Rivka Gross (Psycho), Dispatch Manager
Frank Dometrivich (Spinner), Transportation Manager
Craig Erickson (DPW Dogg), Heavy Equipment Manager
Russ Leslie, Lighthouse Construction Manager
Peter Mars, Artica Construction Manager
Caleb Schaber (Shooter), Shade Construction Manager
Marty Walker, Spire Construction Specialist
Michael Carpenter (Tex), Special Projects
Melissa Striker (DeMilitia), Metal Shop Manager
Jonathan Honneyman, Sign Shop Manager
Lissa Shoun (Tiger-Tiger), Airport Manager
Chris Bennett, Minister of DeFence
Carl Copek (Chief), Tent Master
John Compney (Feral), Fuel Master & Line Sweep Manager
Miles Hunsberger (Miles), Line Sweep Manager
Lance Hughston, Chief Electrician
Tom Eger (Mustang), Chief Plumber
Ralph Guerra, Chief Plumber
Richard Lee (Cub), Chief Mechanic
Roger Goyer (Dr. Holderdown), Chief Golf Cart Mechanic

Design Team
Jess Bobier, Print Production Manager
David Addis
Steven Bissinger
Hugh D'Andrade
Jules Ellingson
Nigel French
Betsy Lyon
Dave Marr
Christie Nanawa
Vick Olds
Petrina Robins
Steve Schecter
Lisa Stuart
Jack Taylor

DMV (Department of Mutant Vehicles)
Jewelz Cody, Leader of the Pack
Cait Miller, Administrative Whipmistress
Argyre Patras, PyroGuy
Amy Howard, Cat Herder
Rebecca Pitt, Feng Shui & Karaoke Consultant
Lisa Pimental, Training & Content Goddess
Bruna Lamy, Sticker Design & Documentarian

Earth Guardians
Harley K. Dubois, Manager
Karina O'Connor, Project Manager
Mark Giannuzzi, Volunteer Coordinator and Auric Consultant
Mike Pruente, Camp Contractor and Manager and Master Jerky and Malt Beverage Chef
Tony Guerra, Structural Designer and Mover of Heavy Things
Larry Breed, LNT Master and Pyrotechnic Consultant
Freddy Osterhagen, Hot Springs Patrol Leader
Nancy Abodeely, LNT Tour Coordinator
Ray Bruman, Finder of Lost Things
Andy Baker, Nature Walk Coordinator and Birdman of PlayaLand
Josiah Clark, Activities Director and Purveyor of Magnificent Entertainment
Sara Ainsworth, Lead Crusader
Tim Kendorski, Artist

Emergency Services Department
Joseph Pred, Emergency Services Operations Chief

ADMINISTRATIVE BRANCH
Seth Schrenzel, ESOC Assistant
Bryce Wolfson, Scheduling Coordinator
Greg Stramback, Personnel Chief
Steve Schecter, Special Projects

COMMUNICATIONS BRANCH
Damon LaRose, Communications Branch Chief
Charles Armstrong, Technical and Logistics Chief
Dave Spencer, Dispatch Lead
Liam Pervisky, Dispatch Supervisor and Communications Technician
Greg Stramback, Dispatch Supervisor and Communications Technician
Nevin Cheung, Dispatch Supervisor and CAD Manager
Jeremy Coe, Reserve Dispatch Supervisor
Bryce Wolfson, Reserve Dispatch Supervisor
Dave Banez, Communications Technician
Bill Wiltschko, Communications Technician

CRISIS INTERVENTION TEAM (CIT)
Anna Duffy, CIT Coordinator

FIRE BRANCH
Russ Kane, Fire Branch Chief
David Barr, Fire Branch Deputy Planning Chief
Hugh Kane, Fire Branch Deputy Technical Operations and Training Chief
Ben Thompson, Fire Branch Deputy Operations Chief
Ted Simpson, Personnel Captain
Michael Sutcliffe, Equipment Captain
Travis Roberts, Fire Branch Medical Supervisor
Ron Martinez, Fire Branch Medical Supervisor

MEDICAL BRANCH
Liz Tapia, Medical Branch Chief
Kate Gonella, Clinical Chief
Tracy McDowell, Administrative Chief
Andy Buehrle, Medical Field Supervisor
Mike Sullivan, Medical Field Supervisor
Marc Nelson, Alternate Medical Field Supervisor
Joe Shalmoni, Alternate Medical Field Supervisor
Seth Schrenzel, Alternate Medical Field Supervisor
Scott Lofgren, Squad Coordinator
Jason Duocomo, Logistics Coordinator
Steve Schecter, Logistics
Kurt Brickner, Medical Consultant

Exodus
Wally Bomgaars (odwally), manager
Andrew Birklid (Tumbleweed), operations supervisor
Phil Teller (Captain Conundrum), shift supervisor and volunteer rustler
Linda Teller (Peach), shift supervisor and flagging goddess
Chelsea Teller (Evacado), shift supervisor
Karie Switzer (Cruise Control Sallie), team support
Geoffrey Morris (Riff Raff), flagging and team support
Indigo Silver (Darlin'), volunteer support
Sailor, patron saint of flagging
Neal Gran, web site guru

There are many other people who put in a lot of hard work. A special thanks to all the flaggers, and to everyone who helped make the departure out a Black Rock City a pleasant one!

General Administration
Crimson Rose, Administration Manager & Fire Pyrotectress
Marian Goodell, Business Manager
Robert Brownstein, Tax Accountant and Business Consultant
David Thornton, Bean Counter
Kathy Stahl, Bookeeper
Tim Foster, Assistant Bookeeper
Becky Workman (bex), Goto Girl, Office Busy Body
Andie Kopp (ActionGrl), Communications Dept. Rock Star, Girl of Action
Joy Orabella, Office Goddess, Hotline Questions
Frog, Participant Services, Ticket Schlepping, Memorabilia Shipping, Animal Registration and Animal Emergency Services on the playa
Holly Kreuter, Tech Equipment Purchasing
The Nurse, Print Production

Greeters
Harley Dubois, Manager
Susan Bernosky (Sweetthang), Project Manager
Jan Boone (Blondie), Volunteer Coordinator and Greeters Camp Coordinator
Bob Parker (Dragon), Rooster and On Playa Training
Mike Hogan (Noodlenose), Assistant Volunteer Coordinator
Michael Dunne (Tetris), Web Page
Kristina McBurney (KK), Meta
Chad Blankenship (The Chad), Meta
Steve Barney (Chakraman), Meta
Abdullah, Meta
Dan Zieber (Squirrel), Meta

Lamplighters
Harley K. Dubois, Manager
Brien Burroughs (da mayor), Camp and Village Site Manager
Bex Workman, Lady of the Lamps
Terry Schoop (Lawston Found), Volunteer Coordinator
Brien Burroughs, Village Construction
Brandon Chamblee (Dad) Village Construction
Bigfoot Goforth, Village Construction
Mandy Gordon, Village Construction
Kristin Hale, Village Construction
Gerardo Merino (l'il G), Village Construction
Gerardo Cabrera (big G), Village Construction
Tony Day-Glo, Procession Leader, Incantation Bellower
Jim Ripsch (Camp Dog), Construction and LL Maintenance Guru
Mark Hanson, LL Scavenger, Pillow Master
(Reno Dave) Miller, Master Kitchen Advisor
Steve White, Mr. Mist'r
Kim Bassett, Operations

Giant Puppet Creator/Performers:
John Brecht
Sandra Rado (DAYZee)
Andy Tannehill
Bex Workman

Robe Mistresses:
DAYZee
Naomi

...and all the LL villagers, and all the LL volunteers from all over BRC!

Legal
Dave Rankine, Reno-based legal counsel
Marian Goodell, Mistress of Communication
Andie Kopp, Staff Liaison
Terry Gross aka Lightning
Kent Klaudt
Phil Stripling
Others under cover

Locksmiths
Chris Maxson, Lead Locksmith
David Ditzler, Lockout Team
Jared Barnes, Lockout Team
Joe Salisbury, Lockout Team
Kat Marineau, Lockout Team Info
Anna & Josh, Lockout Team Info

Media Relations/Media Mecca
Marian Goodell (Maid Marian), Mistress of Communications
Andie Kopp (ActionGrl), Staff Liason, Team Captain
Jim Graham (ronjon), Media Team Operations Manager
Edith Alderette, Media Ho
Breanna Alexander, Media Ho
Yomi Ayeni (Yoms), European Media Liaison, Team Captain
Jess Bobier (The Nurse), Team Captain
Paul Boutin, Media Wrangler
Stephanie Bradley (BoPeep), Team Captain
Summer Burkes (Summer), DPW Liaison, Media Ho, Bartender extraordinaire
Ben Carlson, Media Wrangler
Matthew Carson, Media Wrangler, Mecca IT Manager
Laura Casey, Team Captain
Connie Champagne (Miss Champagne), Media Ho
Katherine Chen, Media Ho
John Cornwell, Team Captain
Molly Ditmore (Mollygolightly), Team Captain
Margot Duane (Wicked Kitty), Media Ho
Fiona (Venus Jones) Essa, Ho Emeritus
Penelope Favor, Media Wrangler
Cabe Franklin, Media Wrangler
Jody Franklin, Media Wrangler
Danielle French (Miss Scarlett), Media Ho
Mike Fusello (GoMonk), Press Kit designer
Lee Gilmore (Double Agent Lee), Academic Liason
Jenna Gold (Goldilox), Media Wrangler
Chris Gullett, Media Wrangler
Roxanne Graham (Fauna), Media Ho, Team Trainer, BAPA (Bad-Ass Personal Assistant)
Polly Harrold, Media Wrangler
Karie Henderson (Liberator), Documentation Team, Art Liaison
Dennis Hinkamp (Flackmaster-D), Team Captain
Jodie Kahn, Team Captain
Buffy Kwok, Media Wrangler
Cory Mervis-Bocskor (Lady Merv), Media Ho
Alex Nicholson (OctaBootee), Team Captain
Christina Noren, Media Wrangler
Dan O'Day (Agent Two), Media Ho
Tom Price (Thumper), Ranger Liaison, Media Ho
Steven Raspa (Seven), Ambassador to the Media, Idea Man Extraordinaire
Steve Ratti (RATTI!), Media Ho
Suzie Robertson (Virtual Suzie), Media Ho
Taylor Root, Media Wrangler
Jeff Schwartz, Media Wrangler
Jenny Slafkofsky, Media Wrangler
Paul Spinrad, Media Wrangler
Katie Stradwick, Media Wrangler

Performance Safety Team for Fire, Flame Effect, Pyro
Crimson Rose, Performance Director for Fire, Flame Effect, Pyro
Dimitri Timohovich, Nevada State Licensed Pyro
Maque Da Vis, Pyro Consultant
Russ Kane, Fire Branch Chief
Dave X, Flame Effects Consultant
Argyre Patras, Flame Effects Consultant
Daniel Walsh, Flame Effects Consultant
Wally Glenn, Flame Effects Consultant

Placement (Theme Camps & Villages)
Harley K. Dubois, Theme Camp Manager
Holly Kreuter (Satellite), Theme Camp Coordinatrix and Delta Sector
Eric Pouyoul, Village Coordinator and Beta Sector
Dan Weller, Gamma Quadrant
Scott Beers, Alpha Quadrant
Rachel Ruster, Center Camp
Sasha Magee, Wings
Lisa Hoffman, Map design
Davis Addis (Scout), Man about Town and map consultant
Tony Guerra, Man about Town
Mike Fusello (Gomonk),Theme Game Coordinator
Dave Gallat, Wheelchair Coordinator
Dominique Hatt, Support Services
Kimber Moore, Ports and Plazas

Planning Department
Rod Garrett, City Designer
Tony Guerra, Architectural Drafting
Ian Kelso, Engineering consultant
Bob Stahl, Construction Expert
Zhahai Stuart, Programmer

Playa Information Services
Harley K. Dubois, Director
Megan Beachler (Sacred Flame), Manager
Rob Oliver, Volunteer Coordinator and Playa Information Manager Robert Brownstein (Sheik)
Greg Carter
Raines Cohen
Michael Favor (Burning Michael)
Wilfredo Sanchez (Tool)
Lexie Tillotson (Hothead)
David Zinn (Buf)

Recycling
Harley K. Dubois, Manager
Paul Schreer (MrBlue), Project Manager
Dave Wellhauser (Lovehandles), Volunteer Coordinator
Simon Hagger (Cap'n Crush), God of recycling, Spiritual Advisor
Rebecca Lippert (Sugarbunni), Mistress of Rejuvination
Nigel Walker (Cyclopath), Chief Bike Mechanic, Chief Pyro

Special Events
Crimson Rose, Special Events Director
Steven Raspa, Special Events Producer & Media Relations
Joegh Bullock, Special Events Producer
Frog, Flambe Lounge Volunteer Wrangler
Mark Petrakis, Audio-Visual Management
Scott McKeown, Production and Volunteer Coordination
Shevaun Gallant, Production and Volunteer Coordination
Justin Katz, Production Assistance
Bernal, Production Assistance

Technical Team (network, database, web)
Aaron Brashears
Andie Kopp
Ben Newman
Ben Sutherland
Bill Carson
Bill Keller
Bradley Green
Brian Behlendorf
Caitlin Hazen (Safetybitch)
Carla Detchon
Chris Brick
Curtis Kline
Dan Kalafus
Darin Wilson
Dave Bayer
Dave Marr
Dave Wolfang-Kimball
Dave Laplante
David Mitchell
DJ (Dave) Vinokur
Dori Mondon
Dusty
Ed Ellsworth
Eddie Codell
Edward Le Coteur
Emily Hierstein
Eric Waterman
Fiona Essa
George Hill
Glen Mehn
Glenn Meader
Greg Sutter
Haunani Pao
Heather Gallagher
Holly Kreuter
James Farrell
James Home
James Marshall
Jay Bain
Jessica Steinmetz
Jeremy Crandell
Joan Hutchings
Joe Kewekordes (Justjoe)
John Adams
John Mosbaugh (Scribble)
John Stauffacher
Jonathan Elliot (Sadman)
Leah Marcus
Kat Delurgio
Leila
Lissa Shoun
Marian Goodell
Matthew Beckwith
Matt Peterson
Matthew Falzone
Matt Sorenti
Matt Wagner
Michael Holden
Michael Kennet
Michael Kupeitz
Michael Michael
Monica Senter
Nicole Maron
Paul Gutoski
Raines Cohen
Randal Smith
Rob Miller
Robin Macpherson
Sally Vedros
Scott Bodarky
Stan Campbell
Tim Strickland
Todd Reed
Tom Kapanka
Victoria Curley

DATABASE TEAM
Aaron Brashears
Bradley green
Ed Ellsworth
Edward Le Coteur
James Marshall
Joe Kewekordes (Justjoe)
John Adams
Mark McGee
Michael Kupeitz
Michael Michael
Paul Gutoski
Raines Cohen
Rick Morbey
Rob Miller
Robin Macpherson

EXTRANET TEAM
Rob Miller (Ra)
Aaron Brashears (Phoenix)
Bradley Green
Kim Basset (Kimhe)
Kim Norlen (Kimshe)
Nicole Maron (Technopatra)
Raines Cohen
Joe Kewekordes (Justjoe)
Scott Bodarky
Taran Ramage
Tom Kapanka (Spanky)

SYSADMIN TEAM
Brian Behlendorf
Chris Brick
Dave Bayer
Edward Le Coteur
Glen Mehn
Greg Sutter
Matisse Enzer
Matt Peterson
Rob Miller (Ra)
Tom Kapanka (Spanky)

WEB TEAM
Andie Grace
Andrew Nelson (Red Tux)
Ben Carlson
Bradley Green
Bucky Brian
Caitlin Hazen (Safetybitch)
Carla Detchon
Catherine Hicks
Colin Earl
Dan Kalafus (Monkeyboy)
Dave Laplante (Hovering)
Dave Marr
David Ladowitz
Debbie Torgan
Dori Mondon
Dusty Hawthorn
Emily Hierstein (Sparkle)
Glen Mehn
Haunani Pao
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Jane Gribben
Jason Chinn
Joan Hutchings
John Mosbaugh (Scribble)
Lissa Shoun
Matthew Beckwith (GG)
Mhamed Basta
Paul Madoff
Pavan Auman
Peter Durand
Nicole Maron
Rob Miller
Robert Saft (zardoz)
Sally Vedros
Tom Kapanka (Spanky)
Thom Sanford

Video Documentation Team
Karie Henderson (The Liberator), Team Lead
Michael Dolan, Assistant
Matt Leonard (TCB), Assistant
Frank Scales, Editor, Post House
Maurizio Benazzo (Mr. Blue), video shooter
Matt Danciger (Loki), video shooter
Craig Duff (Celt), video shooter
John Geertsen (Lucky One), video shooter
Craig Phillips (Underdog), video shooter
Bob Warkentin (Nobob), video shooter

Volunteers
Harley K. Dubois, HR Amazon
Molly Tirpak Sterkel (SafetyG), Volunteer Program Manager
Lucy Runkel (Tulip), Volunteer Coordinator
Kelly Saturdo (Swervegirl), Volunteer Coordinator
Lisa Arhontes (Megalisa), Volunteer Coordinator
Becky Workman (Bex), Volunteer Coordinator
John Nettle (Horse), Volunteer Coordinator
Brett Bowman (ChickenHead), Volunteer Coordinator